Pondicherry Bus Timings | Pondicherry Train Timings |Hello Pondicherry.com

H e l l o  P  n d i c h e r r y . c o m
                


            Home | History & Location | Hot Spots  | Recreation | Hotels |  Food courts |  Doctors  | Travel Agents | Jewellery | News & Events | About us | Contact us 
Place your Advertisements here  
 
Z

Bus Timings | Train Timings

BusTimings at Puducherry

PRTC - Puducherry Roadways Transport Corporation
It is the government transport corporation in Puducherry Union Territory that includes all the 4 Regions of Puducherry namely Puducherry, Karaikal, Mahe and Yanam.PRTC operates various Inter-state and Intra-State buses. The routes for Inter-State includes:
  • Puducherry - Chennai
  • Puducherry - Karaikal
  • Puducherry - Bangalore
  • Puducherry - Coimbatore
  • Puducherry - Tirupathi
  • Puducherry - Nagercoil
  • Puducherry - Kumuli
  • Puducherry - Tiruthani
  • Puducherry - Mahe
  • Puducherry - Velankanni
  • Karaikal - Chennai
  • Karaikal - Mayavaram
  • Karaikal - Chidambaram
  • Karaikal - Coimbatore
  • Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli (Cancelled before 3 years)
  • Karaikal - Neyveli
  • Mahe - Guruvayur


View Larger Map

PRTC (or) Puducherry Roadways Transport Corporation is a public sector of Puducherry /Pondicherry government in India. As of now,there is no open reservation system for this bus.

   Contact Numbers: 0413- 2201585, 2203498, 2200274

Route No.          Destination
Dep.Time
                        Via
604 KARAIKAL
06.00
Cuddalore, Chidambaram,Sirkazhi
503A TIRUPATHI
09.00
Tindivanam,Kanchipuram,Tiruthani
504A VELANKANNI
09.30
Cuddalore, Chidambaram,Karaikal
505A BANGALORE
12.15
Villupuram,Tiruvannamalai,Krishnagiri
509 KUMULI (THEKKADI)
17.00
Cuddalore,Neyveli,Trichy,Dindugal
604 KARAIKAL
17.10
Cuddalore, Chidambaram,Sirkazhi
502 MAHE
17.30
Neyveli,Salem,Coimbatore,Palghat
506 NAGERCOIL
18.25
Neyveli,Trichy,Madurai,Tirunelveli
603A TIRUPATHI
21.30
Tindivanam,Kanchipuram,Tiruthani
503B TIRUPATHI
22.00
Tindivanam,Kanchipuram,Tiruthani
505B BANGALORE
23.00
Villupuram,Tiruvannamalai,Krishnagiri
505C A/C BANGALORE
23.30
Villupuram,Tiruvannamalai,Krishnagiri
504B KARAIKAL
23.30
Cuddalore, Chidambaram,Sirkazhi

PUDUCHERRY - CHENNAI (PRTC)

BYE-PASS TIMINGS (Via Tindivanam)

  * Bus fare: Rs.93.00

05.40 06.40 13.30 14.30

ECR TIMINGS

MORNING
04.00 05.00   05.30 A/C 05.55 06.10 06.40 07.15 07.40 08.45 10.30 11.30
12.10 12.50  
EVENING
12.55 13.55 14.10 14.40 15.40 15.50 16.55 18.45 19.45 21.10 23.30

* A/C Bus fare: Rs.200.00 | Ordinary Bus fare (ECR): Rs.97.00




TrainTimings at Puducherry

TRAIN No. FROM TO ARRIVAL DEPARTURE DESTINATION DAYS
16116 EXP PUDUCHERRY CHENNAI EGMORE ..... 5.35 9.15 (A) DAILY
56861 PASS VILLUPURAM PUDUCHERRY 7.25 ..... 6.35 (D) DAILY
16044 EXP MANGALORE PUDUCHERRY 8.00   16.10 (D) MONDAY
56862 PASS PUDUCHERRY VILLUPURAM ..... 8.05 8.50 (A) DAILY
12867 SF EXP HOWRAH PUDUCHERRY 8.50 ..... 23.30 (D) SUNDAY TUESDAY
22403 EXP PUDUCHERRY NEW DELHI ..... 9.05 4.00 (A) FRIDAY WEDNESDAY
12255 SF EXP YESHVANTHPUR PUDUCHERRY 9.40 ..... 23.15 (D) FRIDAY SATURDAY
56037 PASS CHENNAI PUDUCHERRY 11.05 ..... 6.35 (D) DAILY
56041 PASS TIRUPATHY PUDUCHERRY 13.15 ..... 4.25 (D) DAILY
12898 SF EXP BHUBANESWAR PUDUCHERRY 13.35 ..... 12.00 (D) TUESDAY WEDNESDAY
12868 SF EXP PUDUCHERRY HOWRAH ..... 12.30 22.25 (A) THURSDAY WEDNESDAY
56042 PASS PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATHY ..... 13.50 22.40 (A) DAILY
56863 PASS VILLUPURAM PUDUCHERRY 15.35 ..... 14.25 (D) DAILY
56038 PASS PUDUCHERRY CHENNAI EGMORE ..... 14.40 19.45 (A) DAILY
56864 PASS PUDUCHERRY VILLUPURAM ..... 16.00 16.50 (D) DAILY
16043 EXP PUDUCHERRY MANGALORE ..... 16.35 9.05 (A) WEDNESDAY TUESDAY
56865 PASS VILLUPURAM PUDUCHERRY 18.25 ..... 17.40 (D) DAILY
12897 SF EXP PUDUCHERRY BHUBANESWAR ..... 18.30 18.45 (A) THURSDAY WEDNESDAY
22404 EXP NEW DELHI PUDUCHERRY 18.45 ..... 23.50 (D) SUNDAY TUESDAY
56866 PASS PUDUCHERRY VILLUPURAM ..... 19.35 20.25 (A) DAILY
16115 EXP CHENNAI EGMORE PUDUCHERRY ..... 18.15 21.50 (A) DAILY
12256 SF EXP PUDUCHERRY YESHVANTHPUR ..... 22.05 8.30 (A) SUNDAY SATURDAY
11006 SF EXP PUDUCHERRY DADAR (MUMBAI) ..... 20.15 SUN/TUE/WED
11005 SFEXP DADAR(MUMBAI) PUDUCHERRY 18.45 .... ...... SUN/TUE/WED

Sundays & National Holidays 08.00 to 14.00 hours
TATKAL Tickets can be done 2 days in advance of the date of journey
Reservation enquiry : 0413-2336684 (During Working hours only)



   







 
  © COPYRIGHT 2013 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED HELLO PONDICHERRY.COM  | Disclaimer |       *Site's best view resolution: 1024 X 768 pixels